Order Ahead and Skip the Line!
Too Tall's Sweet Treats & Savory Eats 2963 Coit Avenue Northeast
2963 Coit Avenue Northeast, Grand Rapids, MI
Savory Eats
Steakburgers & Chicken

Too Tall Steakburger Cheese
Juicy, hand-pattied steak burgers made from premium ground beef, grilled to order and served on a toasted, buttery brioche bun. Topped with sharp, aged cheddar that melts perfectly over the patty, served deluxe with crisp lettuce, ripe tomato, shredded pickles, onion, mayo, ketchup and mustard. Add bacon, pickled jalapenos, or extra cheese for a bold twist.$9.49
TT Oliveburger
Our classic steak burger with a house-made olive sauce (chopped green olives, mayo, and spices), lettuce, and tomato and diced onion on a buttery toasted brioche bun.$10.49
Chicken Strips 3pc
3 seasoned and breaded strips of white meat chicken fried to a golden crisp.$6.99Chicken Strips 5pc
5 seasoned and breaded strips of white meat chicken fried to a golden crisp.$11.001 lb Chicken Wings
One Pound Crispy Fried Bone-In Wings. 10-12ct.$14.001/2 lb Chicken Wings
Half Pound Crispy Fried Bone-In Wings. 6ct.$8.00
Dogs
Our Black Angus hot dogs are bursting with bold spices and savory beef. Served with ketchup, mustard, onion and shredded dill pickles.
Angus Hotdog
Our Black Angus hot dogs bursting with bold spices and savory beef. Topped with ketchup, mustard, shredded pickles and diced onions for extra crunch and flavor.$3.49Chili Dog
Our Black Angus hot dogs topped high with chili and bursting with bold spices and savory beef. Topped with ketchup, mustard, shredded pickles and diced onions for extra crunch and flavor.$4.25Chili Cheese Dog
Our Black Angus hot dogs topped high with chili and shredded cheddar, bursting with bold spices and savory beef. Topped with ketchup, mustard, shredded pickles and diced onions for extra crunch and flavor.$4.75
Appetizers & Sides

Appetizer Combo
$11.49Chili Cheese Fries
House-seasoned fries smothered in savory chili, NS melted cheddar.$5.25French Fries
Crispy, golden fries tossed in our signature house seasoning blend, featuring a mix of savory spices with a hint of smokiness. Perfectly salted and served with ketchup.$3.49Fried Portabella Mushrooms
Sliced portobello mushrooms, lightly battered and fried to a crispy golden brown. Served with a creamy ranch dipping sauce for a rich, cool.$5.99Mozzarella Sticks
Golden, crispy breaded mozzarella sticks served with a side of pizza or ranch sauce for dipping. Each bite delivers gooey, melty cheese with a satisfying crunch.$6.99Onion Rings
Thick, hand-cut onion rings coated in a crispy batter. Fried to perfection and served with a side of ketchup.$5.99Spicy Fried Pickle Picks
$7.99
Wisconsin Aged Cheddar Cheese Curds
$7.99
Beverages
NA Bev
Black Cherry Soda
$3.00Bottled Water
$1.00
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$1.25
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$1.25Dr. Pepper
$1.25Ginger Beer
$3.00
Mountain Dew
$1.25Orange Cream Soda
$3.00Root Beer Soda
$3.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$1.25Vanilla Cream Soda
$3.00
Sweet Treats
Soft Serve
Classic soft serve in vanilla, chocolate, swirl, or Flavor of the Week(s), served in a classic cake cone or cup. Optional chocolate dip, or sprinkles for extra flair.

Vanilla Soft Serve
Fresh soft serve in your choice of cake cone or cup$3.10
Choc/Van Twist Soft Serve
Fresh soft serve in your choice of cake cone or cup$3.10
Chocolate Soft Serve
Fresh soft serve in your choice of cake cone or cup$3.10Van/Flavor Twist Soft Serve
Fresh soft serve in your choice of cake cone or cup$3.10Chocolate/ Flavor Twist Soft Serve
Fresh soft serve in your choice of cake cone or cup$3.10
Vegan Vanilla Soft Serve
A soft serve that delivers the same creamy taste and texture as conventional ice cream while offering a vegan, dairy-free choice. It features a luxurious vanilla flavor and a silky-smooth texture to deliver the unmistakably nostalgic taste of classic soft serve, but with none of the dairy! Served with choice of cake cone or cup$4.40
Pumpkin Pie Soft Serve
Fresh soft serve in your choice of cake cone or cup$3.10
Chai Latte Soft Serve
Fresh soft serve in your choice of cake cone or cup$3.10
Pumpkin Pie/Chai Latte Twist
Fresh soft serve in your choice of cake cone or cup$3.10
Hard Scoop
Hand-scooped premium ice cream in a wide selection of flavors, from rich chocolate fudge to creamy strawberry cheesecake. Served in a cup, sugar cone, or waffle cone with your choice of toppings like hot fudge, caramel, or crushed nuts.

Birthday Cake (Hudsonville)
White cake batter flavored ice cream with pound cake pieces, rainbow sprinkles, and a blue frosting swirl.$3.75
Black Cherry (Homemade Brand)
Natural black cherry ice cream with sweet Traverse City black cherries.$3.75
Blue Moon (Hudsonville)
A creamy, smooth, mysterious flavor that was born in the state of Michigan.$3.75
Bubblegum (Hudsonville)
Traditional pink bubblegum base with actual bits of bubblegum embedded throughout$3.75
Butter Pecan (Homemade Brand)
Lovingly crafted with butter-roasted pecans and brown sugar, this sweet taste sensation lets you savor memories with every spoonful.$3.75
Butter Pecan: no-sugar-added (MOO-ville)
Natural pecan ice cream with salted pecans mixed in. Sweetened with Splenda.$3.75
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Hudsonville)
Creamy vanilla ice cream with flavor-packed chunks of chocolate chip cookie dough, finished with chocolate flakes sprinkled throughout.$3.75
Cookie Monster (MOO-ville)
Blue moon ice cream with real Oreo's and cookie dough pieces$3.75
Dairy Free Chocolate (Hudsonville)
An oat-based NON-Dairy Chocolate$5.00
Dairy Free Vanilla (Hudsonville)
An oat-based NON-Dairy Vanilla$5.00
Deer Traxx (Hudsonville)
Creamy vanilla ice cream with mini peanut butter cups, finished with swirls of chocolate fudge.$3.75
Java Chip (Moo-Ville)
Coffee ice cream with chocolate chunks & a fudge swirl$3.75
Lemon Bar Cheesecake (Ashby's)
Lemon bar ice cream filled with cheesecake chunks and graham cracker crust swirl$3.75
Mackinac Fudge (Hudsonville)
Creamy vanilla ice cream with rich, chocolate fudge pieces, finished with a butter fudge swirl.$3.75
Michigan Pothole (Ashby's)
Thick, black-tar fudge in chocolate ice cream with chunks of chocolate asphalt$3.75
Mint Chocolate Chip (Hudsonville)
Cool mint ice cream with dark chocolate flakes sprinkled throughout.$3.75
Sea Turtle (Ashby's)
Sea-salt caramel ice cream and salty caramel swirl, with chocolate-caramel turtles swimming about$3.75
Strawberry Cheesecake (Hudsonville)
Creamy cheesecake flavored ice cream with a delicious strawberry swirl.$3.75
Superscoop (Hudsonville)
Fun & colorful swirls of thick, creamy Black Cherry, Vanilla, and Blue Moon ice cream.$3.75
Tennessee Toffee (Ashby's)
Toffee ice cream laced with smooth, whiskey-sweet sauce and garnished with broken Heath bars. Uncle Jack will love this flavor!$3.75
Traverse Cherry Fudge (Hudsonville)
Named after the cherry capital of the world, creamy amaretto ice cream with chunks of cherries, finished with a thick fudge swirl, makes this a Michigan-inspired favorite. Real ingredients. Real moments.$3.75
Triple Peanut Butter Cup (Hudsonville)
Rich peanut butter ice cream mixed with peanut butter cups, finished with a peanut butter swirl.$3.75
Vanilla Bean (Hudsonville)
Creamy vanilla ice cream with traces of vanilla bean flecks for a fresh and natural finish.$3.75Oh My Pumpkin Pie (MOO-ville)
Pumpkin pie ice cream with a cream cheese frosting swirl$3.75
Shakes & Malts
Thick, creamy milkshakes blended with premium ice cream in classic flavors like vanilla, chocolate, or strawberry and more! Add malt powder for a nostalgic, slightly nutty twist.
Slushies & Icebergs
Refreshing, icy slushies in vibrant flavors like blue raspberry, cherry, or lemon-lime. Perfectly sweet and tart, served with a colorful straw for sipping. Make it an iceberg by adding soft serve for a dreamy blend of icy and creamy textures.
Craft Floats
Root Beer Float
Vanilla soft serve in a creamy glass of craft Root Beer served with the glass bottle as a side car.$5.00Black Cherry Float
Vanilla soft serve in a creamy glass of craft black cherry soda, served with the glass bottle as a side car.$5.00Ginger Beer Float
Vanilla soft serve in a creamy glass of craft Ginger Beer soda, served with the glass bottle as a side car.$5.00Orange Cream Float
Vanilla soft serve in a creamy glass of craft Orange Cream soda, served with the glass bottle as a side car.$5.00Vanilla Cream Float
Vanilla soft serve in a creamy glass of craft Vanilla Cream soda, served with the glass bottle as a side car.$5.00
Popsicles
Fun, character-shaped popsicles featuring favorites like Spider-Man and Tweety Bird. Made with fruity, vibrant flavors that kids and adults love. Perfect for a nostalgic, handheld treat.

Batman Popsicle
Cherry-flavored frozen confection.$3.75
Bomb Pop Extremes Sour Strawberry
This ice pop starts with a pucker-inducing punch of sourness, then gradually sweetens with a fruity strawberry finish. It pairs sweet and sour, fun colors, all in the iconic Bomb Pop shape.$3.75
Bomb Pop Original
Flavors of Cherry, Lime, and Blue Raspberry in the iconic rocket shape.$3.75
Keto Bar
Savory caramel ice cream dipped in a smooth milk chocolate coating and sprinkled with almonds. A sweet and salty symphony that will leave you wanting more. Zero Added Sugar Zero Artificial Sweeteners Zero Artificial Flavors Gluten Free Keto-friendly$3.75
Miraculous Cat Noir Popsicle
Green apple flavored frozen confection.$3.75
Ninja Turtle Popsicle
Smooth cherry-flavored frozen confection, complete with bubble gum eyes.$3.75
Power Puff Girls Popsicle
Cherry-flavored frozen confection with gumball eyes.$3.75
Sonic the Hedgehog Popsicle
A blue raspberry and cherry-flavored popsicle, with bright green bubblegum eyes.$3.75
Spider-Man Popsicle
Strawberry, blue raspberry, and lime-flavored ice pop shaped like Marvel superhero Spider-Man.$3.75
SpongeBob Popsicle
A refreshing fruit-punch and cotton-candy-flavored frozen treat.$3.75
Tweety Bird Popsicle
A delightful combination of zesty orange and sweet cherry, with gumball eyes.$3.75
Pup Companions
Sundaes
Choose from specialty or build your own sundae with hard scoop or soft serve ice cream, topped with your choice of hot fudge, caramel, or strawberry sauce. Finished with whipped cream, nuts, and a cherry.

Banana Split Sundae
A classic favorite made with fresh bananas, vanilla soft serve, strawberry, pineapple, and chocolate sauce, topped with chopped peanuts, freshly made whipped cream, and a cherry.$7.25Banana Sundae
$4.75Butterscotch Sundae
$4.75Caramel Sundae
$4.75Cherry Sundae
$4.75Chocolate Sauce Sundae
$4.75
Dirt Sundae
A smooth dollop of vanilla soft serve and rich chocolate sauce, covered in crushed Oreos and gummy worms, and topped with chopped peanuts, freshly made whipped cream, and a cherry.$6.00Hot Fudge Sundae
$4.75Marshmallow Cream Sundae
$4.75Parfait Sundae
$6.00Peanut Butter Sundae
$4.75Pineapple Sundae
$4.75Raspberry Sundae
$4.75Strawberry Sundae
$4.75Tin Roof Sundae
$6.00Turtle Sundae
$6.00
Flurries
Velvety soft serve ice cream (vanilla, chocolate, or swirl) blended with your choice of mix-ins like cookie dough, candies, or fruit pieces.
Turtle Flurry
$7.25Banana Split Flurry
$7.25
B.Y.O. Flurry
$5.75Andes Mint Flurry
$5.75
Butterfinger Flurry
$5.75Cookie Dough Flurry
$5.75Fudge Brownie Flurry
$5.75Golden Graham Flurry
$5.75
Heath Flurry
$5.75M&M's Flurry
$5.75Nerds Flurry
$5.75Nestle Crunch Flurry
$5.75
Oreo Flurry
$5.75
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Flurry
$5.75Reese's Pieces Flurry
$5.75Snickers Flurry
$5.75Twix Flurry
$5.75
Fall Specials

Apple Pie Flurry
Vanilla soft serve blended with apple pie filling, caramel, housemade oat crumble & pecans — topped with our housemade whipped cream and a cherry$7.25
Apple Pie Sundae
Vanilla soft serve with apple pie filling, caramel, housemade oat crumble, pecans, housemade whipped cream & a cherry on top$6.00
Caramel Sour Apple Slushie
Tart green apple with a sweet caramel twist — crisp, cool, and perfectly fall.$3.00Chai Latte Shake
Smooth, creamy, and full of warm chai spice. Topped with our housemade whipped cream and a dusting of cinnamon. Your favorite fall latte — but cooler.$6.00
Pumpkin Cheesecake Flurry
Vanilla soft serve blended with housemade pumpkin butter, rich cheesecake bites, and housemade oat crumble — creamy, dreamy, and full of fall flavor.$7.25
Pumpkin Ginger Beer Float
Spicy, sweet, and perfectly fall. Vanilla soft serve meets housemade pumpkin butter and crisp ginger soda for a bubbly twist on a classic float.$5.00Oh My Pumpkin Pie (MOO-ville)
Pumpkin pie ice cream with a cream cheese frosting swirl$3.75











